CONCERT DATES 


David Reiland 22.08.2022 Metz National Orchestra
Edit Canat de Chizy: MISSING, concerto pour violon et orchestre
Mozart: Symphonie Concertante pour instruments à vent
Haydn: Symphonie N° 104 « London »

Chostakovitch: Symphonie N° 13
Chostakovitch: Four Poems by Poushkin for bass & orchestra
Chostakovitch: Six Romances by english poets for bass & orchestra
Matthias Goerne, barytone
 
Bizet: Carmen Suites N° 1 & 2
Ravel: Tzigane & Rhapsodie Espagnole

Chabrier: Espana

Constantin Trinks 08.09.2022 Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Mozart: Don Giovanni PREMIERE
Don Giovanni: Luca Micheletti
Donna Anna: Maria Bengtson
Production: Kaspar Holten

Constantin Trinks 13.09.2022 Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Mozart: Don GiovanniDon Giovanni: Luca MichelettiDonna Anna: Maria Bengtson
Production: Kaspar Holten
 
Clara Iannotta: Darker Stems (world premiere) 
Ravel : Shérazade
Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique
Karine Deshayes, Mezzosoprano

Constantin Trinks 13./16./19 & 21.09.2022 Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Mozart: Don GiovanniDon Giovanni: Luca MichelettiDonna Anna: Maria Bengtson
Production: Kaspar Holten

Mason Bates: Piano Concerto 
Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra
Daniil Trifonov, piano
 
Orchestre national de Metz
Olga Neuwirth: CoronAtion V Spraying Sounds of Hope (2020)
Kaija Saariaho: Verblendungen (1984)
Clara Iannotta: Darker Stems (2022)
Kaija Saariahao: Trans (2015)

Tchaikovsky: Eugen Onegin, PREMIERE
Production: Robert Carsen
Eugen Onegin: Gorden Bittner
Lensky: Evan LeRoy Johnson, Tatjana: Evgenia Muraveva
Prince Gremlin: Ferruccio Furlanetto, Olga: Aigul Akmetshina

Tonkünstlerorchester
Korngold: Baby Serenade
Ullmann: Piano Concerto
Wellesz: Symphonie N° 4 AUSTRIACA

Tchaikovsky: Eugen Onegin
Production: Robert Carsen
Eugen Onegin: Gorden Bittner, Lensky: Evan LeRoy Johnson
Tatjana: Evgenia Muraveva, Prince Gremlin: Ferruccio Furlanetto, Olga: Aigul Akmetshina
 
Glass: Quatuor pour Saxophones & Orchestre
Dvorak: Symphonie N° 9 NEW WORLD

Opéra Royal du Château de Versailles
Assistant Conductor to Daniel Harding
Berlioz: Roméo et Juliette

Tchaikovsky: Eugen Onegin
Production: Robert Carsen
Eugen Onegin: Gorden Bittner, Lensky: Evan LeRoy Johnson
Tatjana: Evgenia Muraveva, Prince Gremlin: Ferruccio Furlanetto, Olga: Aigul Akmetshina

Münchener Symphoniker
Choeur VictoriaIle de France
Rossini: Petite Messe Solennelle

Production: Robert Carsen
Eugen Onegin: Gorden Bittner, Lensky: Evan LeRoy Johnson
Tatjana: Evgenia Muraveva, Prince Gremlin: Ferruccio Furlanetto, Olga: Aigul Akmetshina

Lucie Leguay  14.10.2022 Orchestre Symphonique de Mulhouse
Victor Laferrière, violoncelle
Haydn: Concerto pour violoncelle N° 2
Schubert: Symphonie N° 5
 
Brahms: Ein Deutsches Requiem
Sunhae Im, soprano
Edwin Crossley-Mercier, baryton
Choeur de l’Opéra  national de Toulouse

Alexandre Tharaud, piano
Morricone: Cinema Paradiso
Williams: Schindler’s List
Claude Nolling: Borsalino
 
David Reiland 21.& 22.10.2022 Theater Brandenburg
23.10.2022 Potsdam, Nikolai Saal 
Arriaga: Sinfonia in Re
Rodrigo: concierto de Aranjuez
De Falla: Suite del Sombrero de tres picos

Wagner: Tristan und Isolde PREMIERE
Tristan: Stuart Skelton
Isolde: Nina Stemme
Production: Lluis Pasqual

Assistant Conductor to Mikko Franck
Mahler: Symphonie N° 2 « Resurrection »
Golda Schultz, soprano
Gerhild Romberger, mezzosoprano

Wagner: Tristan und Isolde 
Tristan: Stuart Skelton
Isolde: Nina Stemme
Production: Lluis Pasqual

Milhaud: le Boeuf sur le toit
Franck: Variations Symphoniques pour piano et orchestre
Bizet: Symphonie en ut
Yannick Rafalimana, piano

Wagner: Tristan und Isolde 
Tristan: Stuart Skelton
Isolde: Nina Stemme
Production: Lluis Pasqual

YIe Eun CHUN: Toy Symphony (new work)
Tschaikovksy Piano Concerto N° 1
Rimsky Korsakov: Shéhérazade

Wagner: Tristan und Isolde 
Tristan: Stuart Skelton
Isolde: Nina Stemme
Production: Lluis Pasqual

Poulenc: Concerto pour Orgue
Chaminade: Callirhoe Suite
Elgar: Enigma Variations

Poulenc: Concerto pour Orgue
Chaminade: Callirhoe Suite
Elgar: Enigma Variations

Poulenc: Concerto pour Orgue
Chaminade: Callirhoe Suite
Elgar: Enigma Variations

Christian Arming, Conductor

Christian Arming, Conductor

Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Wagner: Lohengrin
 
Metz National Orchestra
Varèse: Intégrale pour vents
Betsy Jolas: A little Summer Suite
Glass: Concerto pour Quatuor de Saxophones et orchestre

Schreker: Kammersinfonie
Mendelssohn: Sinfonie n° 5 REFORMATION

Leopold Mozart: Symphonie « Eisen »
Franz-Xaver Mozart: Piano Concerto N° 2
W.A. Mozart: Symphonie N° 38 « Prager »

Mendelssohn Piano Concerto N° 1
Strauss: Ein Heldenleben
Piano: Benjamin Grosvenor

Mendelssohn Piano Concerto N° 1
Strauss: Ein Heldenleben
Piano: Benjamin Grosvenor

Haydn: Die Schöpfung

Glanert: Idyllium
Schubert: Einsamkeit (arge. Gallert)

Glanert: Idyllium
Schubert: Einsamkeit (arge. Gallert)

Assistant Conductor to Mikko Franck
Rachmaninov: Pianoconcerto N° 2
Strauss: Ein Heldenleben
Ana Vinnitskaya, piano

Mendelssohn: Pianoconcerto N° 1
Mendelssohn: Pianoconcerto N° 2

Metz National Orchestra
New Year’s Concert GOD SAVE THE QUEEN
Walton: Crown Imperial
Holst: Jupiter
Elgar: Pomp & Circumstances
etc..
 
David Reiland 04./05./06. & 07. 01.2023 Tournée GRAND EST
Metz National Orchestra
Walton: Crown Imperial, Holst: Jupiter, Elgar: Pomp & Circumstances
J Strauss: Kaiserwaltzer etc….

Haydn: Il Mondo della Luna

Neustadt Weinstraße 
New-Years Eve Concert
Claire Huangci, Piano
Works by Brahms, J Strauss etc…

Zweibrücken
New-Years Eve Concert
Claire Huangci, Piano
Works by Brahms, J Strauss etc…

Pirmasens
New-Years Eve Concert
Claire Huangci, Piano
Works by Brahms, J Strauss etc…

Mainz, Rheingoldhalle
New-Years Eve Concert
Claire Huangci, Piano
Works by Brahms, J Strauss etc…

Ludwigshafen, Saalbauc
New-Years Eve Concert
Claire Huangci, Piano
Works by Brahms, J Strauss etc 

Wagner: Prélude Tristan und Isolde
Mahler: Rückert Lieder
Schumann: Symphonie N° 3 Rheinische

Mozart: Zaubeflöte PREMIERE
Norma Nahoun: Pamina
Mikhail Timotchenko, Papageno
Production: Anna Bernreiter

Mozart: Zaubeflöte
Norma Nahoun: Pamina
Mikhail Timotchenko, Papageno
Production: Anna Bernreiter

Assistant Conductor to Mikko Franck
Nadja Boulanger: Allegro
Fauré: Ballade pour piano et orchestre
Nadja Boulanger: trois pièces pour piano
Lili Boulanger: Pie Jesu
Fauré: Requiem
Nour Ayadi, piano
Choeur de Radio France

Mozart: Zaubeflöte
Norma Nahoun: Pamina
Mikhail Timotchenko, Papageno
Production: Anna Bernreiter

Prokoffiev: Roméo & Julia, Suite
James Horner Titanic, title music
Bernstein: Westside Story Symphonic Dances

München, Prinzregententheater
Fauré: Pelléas et Mélisande
Prokoffiev: Violinconcerto N° 1
Ravel: Le tombeau de Couperin
Bizet: Symphonie en ut
Anna Agafia, violin

Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Verdi: La Traviata

Metz National Orchestra
Augusta Holmes: Andromède, Poème Symphoniqiue 
Augusta Holmes:  Pologne
Augusta Holmes:  La Nuit et l’amour
Richard Wagner: Wesendonck Lieder (Ann Peterson, Mezzo)
Richard Wagner: Tannhäuser Overture
 
Metz National Orchestra
Augusta Holmes: Andromède, Poème Symphoniqiue 
Augusta Holmes:  Pologne & La Nuit et l’amour
Richard Wagner: Overture « Die Feen » 
Richard Wagner: Wesendonck Lieder (Ann Peterson, Mezzo)
Richard Wagner: Tannhäuser Overture 

Brahms Piano Quartet N° 1 arranged for 2 pianos & orchestra
Elgar: Enigma Variations
 
Brahms: Violinkonzert
Mendelssohn: Symphonie n° 3 « Schottische
 
Stravinksy: Symphony for Winds
Mozart: Symphonie N° 40 g-Moll
Rimsky-Korsakov: Shéhérazade

Brahms Piano Quartet N° 1 arranged for 2 pianos & orchestra
Elgar: Enigma Variations

Schumann: Manfred Overture
Mozart: Piano Concerto N° 20, d-Moll
Schumann: Symphonie N° 3 « Rheinische »
Till Fellner, Piano

Dortmund, Konzerthaus
Hummer: Trompetenkonzert Es-Dur
Beethoven: Symphonie n° 4
Lucienne Renaudin, trumpet

Ruzicka: DEPART (concerto for alto & orchestra)
Schumann: Symphonie n° 1
Nils Mönkemeyer, alto

Stavros Niarchos Hall
Bartok: Bluebird’s Castle & Puccini: Gianni Schicchi PREMIERE

François Zygel, piano & présentation
Programm NN

Stavros Niarchos Hall
Bartok: Bluebird’s Castle & Puccini: Gianni Schicchi

Mozart Sinfonia Concertante for winds
Nicole Farrenc: Symphonie N° 3

Stavros Niarchos Hall
Bartok: Bluebird’s Castle & Puccini: Gianni Schicchi

Groningen, De Osterpoort
Prokofiev: Cendrillon, Ballet Suites

Museumsorchester Frankfurt
Strauss: Vier Letzte Lieder

Lucie Leguay  26.03.2023 Concertgebouw Amsterdam
Prokofiev: Cendrillon, Ballet Suites

Museumsorchester Frankfurt
Strauss: Vier Letzte Lieder
 
Mel Bonis « Le songe de Cléopâtre » (1902)
Debussy: Prélude à l’après-midi d’un Faune
Mozart: REQUIEM

Grieg: Concerto pour piano
Grieg: Peer Gynt Suites
Florian Noack, piano


Les Voyages de Gulliver
Concert Fiction, 14h00

Les Voyages de Gulliver
Concert Fiction, 20h00
 
Ravel: Ma Mère l’Oye
Strauss: Oboe Concerto
Bartok: Concerto for Orchestra

Metz National Orchestra
Schubert: Symphonie N° 8 « Unvollendete »
Brahms: Piano Concerto N° 2

David Reiland 15.04.2023 Salle Philharmonique de Namur
Metz National Orchestra
Schubert: Symphonie N° 8 « Unvollendete »
Brahms: Piano Concerto N° 2

Bucarest Philharmonic Hall
Programme NN

Bizet/Soh: Carmen Case
Lyrics: Alexandra Lacroix
Ensemble Ars Nova & Chapelle Royale de Musique de Bruxelles


Grande Salle Boulez
Eric Whitaker: Deep Field
Holst: The Planets
Orchestre de la Garde Républicaine 
Choeur de l’Armée Française

Kodaly: Danses de Galanta
Chostakovitsch: Cello Concerto N° 2
Dvorak: Symphonie N° 8
Gauthier Capuçon, cello

Poulenc: Concerto pour deux pianos
Roussel: La Création du Monde

Poulenc: Concerto pour deux pianos
Roussel: La Création du Monde

David Reiland 14.05.2023  Amsterdam Muziekgebouw 
Poulenc: Concerto pour deux pianos
Roussel: La Création du Monde

Poulenc: Concerto pour deux pianos
Roussel: La Création du Monde

David Reiland 21.05.2023 Antwerp, De Singel (15h00)
Poulenc: Concerto pour deux pianos
Roussel: La Création du Monde

Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland Pfalz
Schostakovitsch: Festliche Overture
Schostakovitsch: Violinkonzert N° 1
Moussorgsky: Bilder einer Ausstellung
Vadim Gluzman, violine

Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland Pfalz
Schostakovitsch: Festliche Overture
Schostakovitsch: Violinkonzert N° 1
Moussorgsky: Bilder einer Ausstellung
Vadim Gluzman, violine

Strauss: Salomé, PREMIERE
Salomé: Alex Penda
Herodias: Jennifer Larmoore
Production: August Everding

Ravel: Le tombeau de Couperin
Mozart: Piano Concerto N° 23
Debussy: Petite Suite
Honegger: Pastorale

Strauss: Salomé
Salomé: Alex Penda
Herodias: Jennifer Larmoore
Production: August Everding

Tschaikovsky: Piano Concerto N° 1
Moussorgsky: Pictures of an Exhibition 

Odeon of Herodes Attikus Theatre
Puccini: Madame Butterfly, PREMIERE
Production: Olivier Py

Strauss: Salomé, PREMIERE
Salomé: Alex Penda
Herodias: Jennifer Larmoore
Production: August Everding

Salle de Concerts
Piano Orchestra

Odeon of Herodes Attikus Theatre
Puccini: Madame Butterfly

David Reiland 06. 06.2023 Korean  National Symphony Orchestra
Fauré: Pelléas et Mélisande
Franck: Symphonie en Ré

Odeon of Herodes Attikus Theatre
Puccini: Madame Butterfly

Tonhalle Zürich
Stravinsky: Concerto for horn
Mozart: Symphonie N° 40 g-Moll
Stravinksy: Dumbarton Oaks
Mozart: Hornkonzert N° 4 Es-Dur

Metz National Orchestra
Wagner: Prélude Tristan et Isolde
Liszt: Piano Concerto N° 1
Dvorak: Symphonie N° 8

Gershwin: Ouverture Cubaine
Gershwin: An American in Paris
Bernstein: Westside Story Symphonic Dances

David Reiland 17.06.2023 Namur Salle Philharmonique
Metz National Orchestra
Wagner: Prélude Tristan et Isolde
Liszt: Piano Concerto N° 1
Dvorak: Symphonie N° 8

Anne Schwanewilms 18.06.2022 Elbphilharmonie Hamburg
Elbphilharmonie Hamburger Sinfoniker
Schönberg: Erwartung (concert Version)

Beethoven 9 Project, John Neumeier

Anne Schwanewilms 20.06.2022 Elbphilharmonie Hamburg
Elbphilharmonie Hamburger Sinfoniker
Schönberg: Erwartung (concert Version)

David Reiland 20.06.2023 Reims, Flâneries Festival
Metz National Orchestra
Wagner: Prélude Tristan et Isolde
Liszt: Piano Concerto N° 1
Dvorak: Symphonie N° 8